首页  留学佳大  招生专栏  教学与科研  新生专栏  校园生活  图片视频专区  校友风采  联系我们  English 
当前位置: 首页>>校园生活>>正文
  •  校园生活 

校园生活

签证办理须知 NOTICE FOR VISA EXTENSION
2013-03-29 09:11   审核人:

尊敬的先生/女士

Respected sir/madam:

为了使您能顺利来我校学习,请注意以下几项事宜

To enable you to successfully come to our school for well education, please pay attention to the following matters:

新生签证办理须知:

NEW STUDENT’S VISA PROCESSING GUIDELINES:

1. 除一个月以内的短期留学外,来我校学习请务必申请“X”签证(适用于学习一年及一年以上的留学生)或“F”签证或“L”签证(适用于学习半年及半年以下的留学生)。

1. In addition to the one month short term course, the students learning for one year or more please come to our school apply for “X" visa and students studying for 6 months course or less can have ‘F’ or ‘L’ visa accordingly.

2. 持“X”签证的同学须在佳木斯进行身体检查

2. The students holding ‘X’ visa are required to carry out medical examinations in Jiamusi.

3.根据中国法律规定,持“X”签证入境的外国人应在30天内到所在地公安机关办理居留证手续,逾期公安机关按非法居留予以处罚。留学生工作办公室统一为我校留学生办理签证,请提前15天将护照交到留学生工作办公室。需带入学通知书原件,入学通知书复印件1张,JW202表/JW201表,体检表原件,护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张,JW201/JW202表。

3. According to the Chinese Security Bureau Law, the students holding ‘X’ visa should report to the local public security office within a month for applying resident permit, late illegal residence without visa will be punished by public security office according to the law. Students must report to foreign students affair office 15 days earlier for residence permit with the original copy of the admission letter’ 1 copy JW202 / JW201 form, their passport, 2 copies of the front page of passport, 2 copies of the entry visa and one passport size photograph.

4.如需办理“F”签证或“L”签证延期的同学,需携带入学通知书原件,入学通知书复印件1张,护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张。

4. Students applying for ‘F’ or ‘L’ visa should carry the original copy of the admission letter, their passport 2 copies of the front page of passport, 2 copies of the visa page and 2 copies of the entry visa and one passport size photograph.

转学生签证办理须知:

VISA PROCESSING GUIDELINES FOR TRANSFER STUDENTS:

1.持外地居留许可的转学生在办理佳木斯市居留许可时,应携带学通知书原件,入学通知书复印件1张,体检表原件,护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张,JW201/JW202。

1. The transfer students holding foreign residence permit and applying for the Jiamusi residence permit, should carry the original copy of admission letter, their passport, 2 copies of passport home page, 2 copies of visa page, 2copies of last entry (emigration) stamp , one photograph andJW202 / JW201 table.

2.如需办理“F”签证或“L”签证延期的同学,需携带入学通知书原件,入学通知书复印件1张,护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张。

2. Students applying for "F" visa or "L" visa extension, they should carry original copy of admission letter, their passport, 2 copies of home page of passport, visa page 2 copies, 2 copies of last entry (emigration) stamp and one photo.

老生签证办理须知:

VISA PROCESSING GUIDELINES FOR OLDER STUDENTS:

1.护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张,签证照片2张。

1.The passport, 2 copies of passport home page, 2copies of last entry(emigration) stamp,1 photograph and 2 visa photos.

2.如需办理“F”签证或“L”签证延期的同学,护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张,签证照片2张。

2. Students applying for "F" visa or "L" visa extension, they should carry their passport, 2 copies of home page of passport, 2copies of visa page, 2 copies of last entry (emigration) stamp,1 photograph, and 2 visa photos.

3.即将毕业的同学签证日期截止到毕业当年的720

3.The students who are about to graduate will get their visa extended only up to the completion of their degree,July 20。

免签入境的同学须知:

The entry ofthe students dropped notice:

持免签入境的同学只能做“F”签证。护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张。

The entry ofthe students must make"F"visa.

They should carry their passport, 2 copies of home page of passport, 2copies of visa page, 2 copies of last entry (emigration) stamp,1 photograph.

持L签证入境需要办居留许可的同学须知

Notice for all L visa residence permit students :

持“L”签证入境的同学第一次必须办F签证,第一次需要带护照首页复印件2张,签证页面复印件2张,最后一次入境戳复印件2张,照片1张,签证照片2张,第二次可以持F签证,JW202/JW202表,体检表原件,护照,护照首页复印件2张,签证页面2张,最后一次入境戳2张,照片1张,签证照片2张,办理居留许可。

for the first time the all “L ”visa students must do F visa . first bring 2 copies of the homepage of the passport, 2 copies of the visa page. then 2 copies of the last entry of stamp,1 photo and 2 photos same like in your visa. The second can hold the F visa , JW202/JW202 table, original of Health Form, passport, 2 copies of home page of the passport, 2 copies of Visa, 2 copies of the last entry stamp, 1 photo,2 photos in visa For residence permit.

注:一切费用自理,办理居留许可费用425/一年,签证延期185/三个月,照相30元

Note: Expenses for residence permit: 425RMB for 1 year visa extension, 185RMB for three months, photograph 30 RMB, urgent fee 50RMB.

由于10月1日之后公安局有了一项新的规定:凡事办签证的材料全部需要公安局领导的审批,所以具体多长时间才可以取回护照待定,敬请谅解。

Because after 1stOctober, with new public security bureau regulations: All things regarding visa application, materials to the leadership of the public security bureau for examination and approval. So how long it will take to retrieve passport is to be fixed ,hope you can wait and understand.

所有材料要在签证到期15天之前交给各个辅导员。

All the material must be submitted to concerned teacher before 15 days of visa expiry.

关闭窗口

地址:中国●黑龙江省佳木斯市学府街148号 邮编:154007
传真:0086-454-8617486/8603918     电话:0086-454-8603918
电子信箱:jmsu_icec@163.com